FINAL STANDINGS FOR 2015 U.S. CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

FINAL STANDINGS FOR

2015 U.S. CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS

November 13-15, 2015 - Houston, Texas

MASTER (2200+)

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 GM JEFFERY XIONG 2639 TX W14 W6 D2 W5 D3 4.0
2 IM ANDREY GOROVETS 2625 TX W22 W12 D1 D7 W4 4.0
3 GM ANDREY STUKOPIN 2657 TX W7 D8 W13 W11 D1 4.0
4 IM RUIFENG LI 2549 TX W18 W16 D5 W9 L2 3.5
5 GM JULIO C SADORRA 2637 TX W17 W13 D4 L1 W12 3.5
6 IM GUILLERMO VAZQUEZ 2532 TX W10 L1 W17 D8 W11 3.5
7 CM DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2331 TX L3 W22 W16 D2 D9 3.0
8 IM FELIX YNOJOSA APONTE 2475 TX W26 D3 L9 D6 W18 3.0
9 GM YAROSLAV ZHEREBUKH 2721 TX D11 W24 W8 L4 D7 3.0
10 SAM L CAPOCYAN 2217 TX L6 W25 D12 W24 H--- 3.0
11 JACK R EASTON 2180 KS D9 W14 W20 L3 L6 2.5
12 JUSTIN WANG 2232 TX W19 L2 D10 W23 L5 2.5
13 IM ALFONSO A ALMEIDA SAENZ 2392 TX W25 L5 L3 W16 D15 2.5
14 FM EUGENE YANAYT 2324 CA L1 L11 W21 D19 W17 2.5
15 ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN 2053 TX L16 D26 D18 W22 D13 2.5
16 JOSHUA GUTMAN 2183 TX W15 L4 L7 L13 W23 2.0
17 JEFFREY DE JESUS 2320 TX L5 W21 L6 W20 L14 2.0
18 JESSE J LOZANO 2246 TX L4 D19 D15 W25 L8 2.0
19 DANIEL HUNG 2094 TX L12 D18 D22 D14 D20 2.0
20 ALEXANDER WLEZIEN 2059 TX H--- W23 L11 L17 D19 2.0
21 JASON METPALLY 2062 TX L24 L17 L14 B--- W25 2.0
22 ROBERT J FISCHER 2153 VA L2 L7 D19 L15 B--- 1.5
23 WFM EMILY Q NGUYEN 2201 TX H--- L20 W26 L12 L16 1.5
24 WILLIAM C REUTER 2210 TX W21 L9 H--- L10 U--- 1.5
25 RITHIK S POLAVARAM 2048 TX L13 L10 B--- L18 L21 1.0
26 MARK W DEJMEK 2181 TX L8 D15 L23 U--- U--- 0.5

EXPERT (2000-2199)  

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 NICHOLAS F MATTA 2078 LA W38 W9 W25 W2 W5 5.0
2 JEFFREY M SERNA 2150 TX W12 W23 W10 L1 W7 4.0
3 KEVIN LIU 2004 TX W39 D6 W24 W30 D8 4.0
4 CRISTIAN CARVAJAL 2075 TX L33 W26 W36 W28 W11 4.0
5 DEX WEBSTER 2127 LA W27 W11 W20 H--- L1 3.5
6 SEMIR IMAMOVIC 2137 TX W41 D3 L7 W25 W23 3.5
7 JAMES ERYK HARGROVE 1966 LA D43 W45 W6 W13 L2 3.5
8 JOSHUA D OSBOURN 2052 TX W26 L25 W33 W18 D3 3.5
9 TROY J ZIMMERMANN 1986 WI W49 L1 D14 W45 W29 3.5
10 JOSHUA S BRANNON 2056 TX W44 W33 L2 D27 W20 3.5
11 LEO W BONNELL 2000 TX W24 L5 W47 W17 L4 3.0
12 JONATHAN F ALLEN 2000 TX L2 W42 W34 D15 D13 3.0
13 BRIAN RICHARDSON 2034 TX W47 D22 W16 L7 D12 3.0
14 SIMON VASQUEZ III 2094 TX D40 D21 D9 W46 D15 3.0
15 KRISHNAN WARRIER 2020 TX W50 D16 D22 D12 D14 3.0
16 ALEXANDER HEMMAT 1817 CO W52 D15 L13 D31 W45 3.0
17 ATUL S KANNAN 2078 LA L20 W49 W41 L11 W22 3.0
18 BIJAN HABIBI 2005 TX D46 D34 W48 L8 W37 3.0
19 HIREN PREMKUMAR 2058 TX L21 L48 W49 W34 W38 3.0
20 ROHITH KALIYUR 1959 TX W17 W29 L5 D23 L10 2.5
21 SHELEV OBEROI 1907 TX W19 D14 L30 L32 W46 2.5
22 ADVAITH PRABU 1866 TX B--- D13 D15 D29 L17 2.5
23 EKREM TAMKAN 2019 TX W42 L2 W37 D20 L6 2.5
24 CHRISTOPHER T HOBART 2183 TX L11 W38 L3 W33 D31 2.5
25 RITIK VERMA 1915 TX W51 W8 L1 L6 H--- 2.5
26 RAY YU 1957 TX L8 L4 W52 W42 D28 2.5
27 DEVAN SHAN 1992 TX L5 W39 W44 D10 U--- 2.5
28 RONIT KIRUMAKI 2010 TX D34 D40 W35 L4 D26 2.5
29 DAVID R GASTON 2032 LA W48 L20 W40 D22 L9 2.5
30 ZACHARY J HASKIN 2105 TX D36 W43 W21 L3 U--- 2.5
31 YANKE WANG 1994 TX H--- D35 D46 D16 D24 2.5
32 CLIFF BUNCH 2005 TX D35 D37 H--- W21 U--- 2.5
33 TIM STAKLAND 1950 TX W4 L10 L8 L24 W48 2.0
34 MAX HUANG 1920 TX D28 D18 L12 L19 W50 2.0
35 JASON WANG 1907 TX D32 D31 L28 D36 D41 2.0
36 WARREN J PALANG 1975 TX D30 D46 L4 D35 D39 2.0
37 RANNON HUO 1953 TX D45 D32 L23 W47 L18 2.0
38 ALEX MABRY 1959 TX L1 L24 W50 W48 L19 2.0
39 HARVEY ZHU 1896 TX L3 L27 W51 D40 D36 2.0
40 WCM CAISSA PALANG 1955 TX D14 D28 L29 D39 H--- 2.0
41 WILLIAM G FAN 1961 TX L6 W50 L17 H--- D35 2.0
42 CM ANDREW TANG 1857 TX L23 L12 B--- L26 W49 2.0
43 HENRY CHARRY 1886 MS D7 L30 L45 W52 H--- 2.0
44 LUKE LOPEZ 1900 TX L10 W51 L27 H--- H--- 2.0
45 HECTOR LINARES GARCIA 2050 TX D37 L7 W43 L9 L16 1.5
46 COLLIN KHOI LE 1809 TX D18 D36 D31 L14 L21 1.5
47 CAMILLE Y KAO 1947 TX L13 W52 L11 L37 H--- 1.5
48 RYAN A CASSIDY 1873 AK L29 W19 L18 L38 L33 1.0
49 KAI TSUEI 1888 TX L9 L17 L19 B--- L42 1.0
50 HAROLD E MAY 1859 TX L15 L41 L38 W51 L34 1.0
51 CURTIS GILLAM JR 2010 LA L25 L44 L39 L50 B--- 1.0
52 ROLAND R ROSSIGNOL III 2012 TX L16 L47 L26 L43 U--- 0.0

CLASS A (1800-1999) 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 JHONEL B BANIEL 1930 TX W25 W7 W14 W5 D2 4.5
2 MKHITAR HOBOSYAN 1929 TX W13 W18 D3 W6 D1 4.0
3 SEETHARAM MARREDDY 1897 TX W8 W11 D2 D12 W9 4.0
4 AUSTIN K YAN 1836 TX L11 W8 W19 W18 W7 4.0
5 RICHARD BECKHAM 1959 LA W24 W15 D6 L1 W13 3.5
6 ADARSH HULLAHALLI 1921 TX W27 W17 D5 L2 W12 3.5
7 JOSEPH R DRAKE 1890 TX X29 L1 W25 W17 L4 3.0
8 CARLOS DAN DELEON 1726 TX L3 L4 B--- W24 W19 3.0
9 AYAN KARMAKAR 1849 TX D16 D19 B--- W14 L3 3.0
10 ARMANDO CORTEZ 1987 TX L18 W26 L17 W23 W15 3.0
11 NELSON FERNANDEZ 1975 LA W4 L3 L18 D20 W23 2.5
12 VASFI GUCER 1997 TX W21 L14 W23 D3 L6 2.5
13 ROHIT C BANDI 1794 TX L2 D24 W27 W16 L5 2.5
14 TODD A HEINO 1898 TX W22 W12 L1 L9 H--- 2.5
15 MOSHE MAOR 1887 TX W20 L5 H--- W26 L10 2.5
16 RAMY FARRAG 1977 TX D9 L23 W20 L13 W17 2.5
17 MICHAEL PORCELLI 1805 LA W28 L6 W10 L7 L16 2.0
18 BRANDON D DAVIS 1850 TX W10 L2 W11 L4 U--- 2.0
19 MICHAEL E DONOVAN 1901 TX D23 D9 L4 W25 L8 2.0
20 ROHIT R GUNDAM 1708 TX L15 B--- L16 D11 D22 2.0
21 DAVID NIGHTINGALE JR 1856 TX L12 L25 L26 W27 B--- 2.0
22 KEVIN B MESA 1720 TX L14 H--- D24 H--- D20 2.0
23 WILLIAM H YUE 1768 TX D19 W16 L12 L10 L11 1.5
24 JONATHAN P WILSON 1825 TX L5 D13 D22 L8 H--- 1.5
25 BERT G DENNISON JR 1800 TX L1 W21 L7 L19 H--- 1.5
26 WESLEY YEUNG [RE] 1690 TX H--- L10 W21 L15 U--- 1.5
27 ALAN C RODENSTEIN 1800 TX L6 H--- L13 L21 U--- 0.5
28 TIM STAKLAND 1950 TX L17 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
29 WESLEY YEUNG 1690 TX F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0

CLASS B (1600-1899) 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 NEPHTALI T DIAZ 1760 TX W14 W19 W24 W2 D6 4.5
2 DAVID J BUCK 1796 TX W27 W3 W23 L1 W9 4.0
3 BARON T NIU 1674 TX W25 L2 W33 W24 W8 4.0
4 GARRETT B MCGRATH 1669 TX D32 D17 W21 W23 W10 4.0
5 ERIC TANG 1644 TX W37 L23 W32 W17 W12 4.0
6 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON 1705 TX W16 D9 W13 D10 D1 3.5
7 SHADI TURKI 1785 TX H--- W30 L8 W13 W20 3.5
8 SREENEVASH RAMESH 1591 TX D18 W15 W7 D9 L3 3.0
9 KRISTIN RAMOS 1628 TX W26 D6 W11 D8 L2 3.0
10 JAMES ROBERTS III 1617 TX W12 W22 H--- D6 L4 3.0
11 JOHN P CAPOCYAN 1557 TX D15 W18 L9 W32 D16 3.0
12 EDWARD T TAYLOR 1712 TX L10 W34 W25 W19 L5 3.0
13 BARRINGTON MALCOLM 1642 TX W36 W29 L6 L7 W26 3.0
14 BENNY THOTTAKKARA [RE] 1635 TX L1 B--- L19 W25 W24 3.0
15 RAAM RAGHUNATHAN 1697 TX D11 L8 W35 D18 W28 3.0
16 EVAN HONG 1606 TX L6 D36 W30 W29 D11 3.0
17 RUDRANSH RAJARAM 1678 TX D20 D4 W28 L5 D19 2.5
18 VENKATA PULLABHOTLA JR 1694 TX D8 L11 W31 D15 D21 2.5
19 SHREYES KALIYUR 1664 TX W35 L1 W14 L12 D17 2.5
20 SID BYRAPANENI 1583 TX D17 D32 D29 W22 L7 2.5
21 DON WEBSTER 1612 LA L29 W26 L4 W33 D18 2.5
22 HECTOR R MARTINEZ 1704 TX W34 L10 H--- L20 W31 2.5
23 FRED A BOERMAN 1712 LA W38 W5 L2 L4 U--- 2.0
24 CLAUDE H REDD 1702 TX W31 W33 L1 L3 L14 2.0
25 MICHAEL CASAS 1498 TX L3 W27 L12 L14 W34 2.0
26 JEROME YORK 1749 LA L9 L21 W27 W34 L13 2.0
27 CHRISTOPHER RECH 1696 TX L2 L25 L26 W30 W33 2.0
28 ROY H YUE 1561 TX D30 H--- L17 W36 L15 2.0
29 JOE ALEXANDER JR 1709 LA W21 L13 D20 L16 U--- 1.5
30 YINING ZHU 1677 TX D28 L7 L16 L27 W35 1.5
31 SARAH BROWN 1608 TX L24 H--- L18 W35 L22 1.5
32 GEOFFREY CHARLES 1748 TX D4 D20 L5 L11 U--- 1.0
33 STEVEN HERNANDEZ 1489 TX B--- L24 L3 L21 L27 1.0
34 KEITH J SCOTT 1603 TX L22 L12 B--- L26 L25 1.0
35 JONATHAN S REED 1406 TX L19 B--- L15 L31 L30 1.0
36 KYLAN NAIDOO 1727 TX L13 D16 H--- L28 U--- 1.0
37 CORNELIUS JONES III 1795 TX L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
38 BENNY THOTTAKKARA 1635 TX L23 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0

CLASS C (1400-1599) 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 ANDY S HUDSON 1557 TX W44 W15 W11 W13 D2 4.5
2 DYLAN T KAYE 1517 TX W42 W32 W30 W3 D1 4.5
3 SAM DILLON 1585 TX W18 W43 W14 L2 W12 4.0
4 ABHINAV KROTHAPALLI 1570 TX W7 L11 W10 W26 W13 4.0
5 TED INGRAM 1589 TX D48 W22 W40 D20 W9 4.0
6 EDWARD H BAKER 1580 TX D10 W48 D16 W17 W11 4.0
7 MARC YBARSABAL 1496 TX L4 W45 W29 W27 W20 4.0
8 AMIR IBRAHIM 1564 TX L12 W50 W18 W16 W14 4.0
9 HECTOR RAMOS JR [RE] 1541 TX H--- W23 W27 W19 L5 3.5
10 SUYOG VALSANGKAR 1446 TX D6 W39 L4 X43 W30 3.5
11 JAMES W BELL 1507 TX W28 W4 L1 W35 L6 3.0
12 MICHAEL METTLER 1476 TX W8 W21 L13 W30 L3 3.0
13 JEFF LITTLE 1529 TX W45 W29 W12 L1 L4 3.0
14 JAYDEN LU 1528 TX W47 W17 L3 W32 L8 3.0
15 VAMSHI KRISHNA POTHIREDDY 1476 TX W25 L1 L24 W34 W31 3.0
16 OWEN XUAN 1479 WA W51 H--- D6 L8 W33 3.0
17 ATHANASIOS LYKIDIS 1442 TX W34 L14 W25 L6 W37 3.0
18 ANTHONY E GORDON 1448 TX L3 W38 L8 W36 W32 3.0
19 NIKHIL HAKEEM 1510 TX W24 D31 W41 L9 D21 3.0
20 RICHARD ANDERSON 1536 TX W50 D41 W31 D5 L7 3.0
21 NATALIYA ALLARD 1547 TX W26 L12 H--- W41 D19 3.0
22 WARREN A JOHNSON [RE] 1487 TX H--- L5 W39 D31 W35 3.0
23 CARLOS BARRERA 1499 FL D49 L9 W48 D33 W38 3.0
24 ANDY CEELEN 1374 FL L19 W44 W15 H--- H--- 3.0
25 ATEF SALEH 1566 TX L15 W47 L17 W28 D26 2.5
26 ANDREI IVASCHENKO 1424 TX L21 W36 W34 L4 D25 2.5
27 SIMONA Y KAO 1298 TX W36 W49 L9 L7 H--- 2.5
28 DAVID C WEBSTER 1404 LA L11 W46 D43 L25 W41 2.5
29 MINH THE PHAM 1383 TX W46 L13 L7 W48 H--- 2.5
30 JOSE L CRUZ ORTIZ 1567 EM W52 W37 L2 L12 L10 2.0
31 IOANA MURGULET 1319 TX B--- D19 L20 D22 L15 2.0
32 SARAVANAN LAKSHMANAN 1325 TX B--- L2 W37 L14 L18 2.0
33 HECTOR VERA 1420 TX D39 L40 W50 D23 L16 2.0
34 VIVEK SARAVANAN 1536 TX L17 W42 L26 L15 W44 2.0
35 NITIN S AKELLA 1343 TX L43 B--- W49 L11 L22 2.0
36 ANGEL REYES 1508 TX L27 L26 W45 L18 W46 2.0
37 NATHAN JOE KINMAN 1500 TX W38 L30 L32 W44 L17 2.0
38 FREDDY R BURKLOW 1400 TX L37 L18 B--- W46 L23 2.0
39 VINH THE PHAM 1535 TX D33 L10 L22 W50 H--- 2.0
40 DANIEL SALAZAR 1505 TX H--- W33 L5 H--- U--- 2.0
41 HARSHID KUNKA 1459 TX W53 D20 L19 L21 L28 1.5
42 GEORGE GARRETT JR 1409 TX L2 L34 L44 H--- W45 1.5
43 FITZHERBERT H LEGALL IV 1509 TX W35 L3 D28 F10 U--- 1.5
44 RENE A IGNACIO 1468 TX L1 L24 W42 L37 L34 1.0
45 LANE M BOURGEOIS 1412 TX L13 L7 L36 W47 L42 1.0
46 JAVID HUSEYNOV 1484 TX L29 L28 W47 L38 L36 1.0
47 MARK METTLER 1412 TX L14 L25 L46 L45 B--- 1.0
48 GARY E COBB 1465 TX D5 L6 L23 L29 U--- 0.5
49 DOYLE W LOBAUGH [RE] 1596 TX D23 L27 L35 U--- U--- 0.5
50 PRABHAT NAGARAJAN 1436 TX L20 L8 L33 L39 U--- 0.0
51 DOYLE W LOBAUGH 1596 TX L16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
52 WARREN A JOHNSON 1487 TX L30 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
53 HECTOR RAMOS JR 1541 TX L41 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0

CLASS D (1200-1399) 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 ALBERT RODRIGUEZ 1342 TX W8 W9 W7 D2 W4 4.5
2 BENJAMIN HUGHES 1288 TX W18 W3 W6 D1 W7 4.5
3 FREWIN ALEXIS 1366 TX W26 L2 W10 W13 W6 4.0
4 SRI AVISHKAR RAGHURAJA 1328 TX W11 H--- W12 W5 L1 3.5
5 MIKE MOSIER 1342 TX H--- W16 W22 L4 W14 3.5
6 JOHN H TAYLOR 1348 OK W25 W10 L2 W8 L3 3.0
7 WILLIAM HWANG 1203 TX B--- W14 L1 W19 L2 3.0
8 JOMY MEKKATTIL 1319 TX L1 W15 W9 L6 W17 3.0
9 JAMES MAXWELL 1398 LA W23 L1 L8 W22 W13 3.0
10 ENRIQUE GONZALEZ 1206 TX W19 L6 L3 W21 W20 3.0
11 VANSH GUPTA 1300 TX L4 W25 D18 D12 W19 3.0
12 MICHAEL B SALINAS 1380 TX W24 D13 L4 D11 D15 2.5
13 JUAN C QUIRINO 1325 TX W21 D12 W17 L3 L9 2.5
14 ZACHARY MITCHELL 1360 TX H--- L7 W16 W18 L5 2.5
15 SHANTANU THORAT 1214 TX L17 L8 W26 W23 D12 2.5
16 DAVID CARROLL 1345 TX H--- L5 L14 W25 W23 2.5
17 ROBERT A STRYK 1366 TX W15 D22 L13 D20 L8 2.0
18 VINH WELSH 1388 TX L2 W24 D11 L14 H--- 2.0
19 WILLIAM R COBB 1354 CO L10 W26 W23 L7 L11 2.0
20 THOMAS LUCKER 1325 TX L22 H--- W24 D17 L10 2.0
21 NETHUL M PERERA 1178 TX L13 L23 B--- L10 W25 2.0
22 ROBERT A GREEN 1299 TX W20 D17 L5 L9 U--- 1.5
23 LUN TSUEI 1298 TX L9 W21 L19 L15 L16 1.0
24 PRAHALADH NAGARAJAN 1258 TX L12 L18 L20 W26 U--- 1.0
25 MICHAEL P BADON 1196 TX L6 L11 H--- L16 L21 0.5
26 SPENCER ENGELBY 1245 OK L3 L19 L15 L24 U--- 0.0

CLASS E (U1200) 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 SASA POCEK 1150 TX W8 W20 W3 W6 W2 5.0
2 ROSS LYNN LEONE 1026 TX W22 W7 W16 W5 L1 4.0
3 ANTONIO R FERRIS 1041 AZ W14 W18 L1 W16 W6 4.0
4 SRINI BYRAPANENI 1128 TX W25 L6 W24 W14 W7 4.0
5 KIERAN C LOFTIN 790 TX W11 H--- W23 L2 W12 3.5
6 JAMES MARCELY 808 TX W15 W4 W13 L1 L3 3.0
7 ERIC E GARCIA 933 TX W12 L2 W10 W13 L4 3.0
8 RICHARD FRAY 950 TX L1 D12 D9 W18 W15 3.0
9 MAJOR CROOM 953 FL L13 H--- D8 W21 W14 3.0
10 EILEEN JIANG 1158 TX L20 W21 L7 W24 W17 3.0
11 PAUL A LOPEZ 983 TX L5 W25 W19 H--- H--- 3.0
12 NAYMETHA PERERA 1038 TX L7 D8 W22 W20 L5 2.5
13 JOAQUIN A LOFTIN 1178 TX W9 H--- L6 L7 W21 2.5
14 DANIEL YUEZHO SHI 937 TX L3 W26 W18 L4 L9 2.0
15 HELEN UYEN LE 993 TX L6 L17 W25 W19 L8 2.0
16 RANDY ENGELBY 1190 OK W17 W24 L2 L3 U--- 2.0
17 VALERIU MURGULET 914 TX L16 W15 D20 H--- L10 2.0
18 ROSS L LEONE III 700 TX B--- L3 L14 L8 W25 2.0
19 JULIE SCHWARTZ 761 TX L23 B--- L11 L15 W24 2.0
20 CLAYTON ENGELBY 983 OK W10 L1 D17 L12 U--- 1.5
21 CHRISTOPHER VARGHESE 685 TX B--- L10 H--- L9 L13 1.5
22 JOHN A KRETSINGER 853 TX L2 H--- L12 L25 B--- 1.5
23 LUKE P SCHROEDER 964 TX W19 H--- L5 U--- U--- 1.5
24 CHRIS J HEIM 926 TX W26 L16 L4 L10 L19 1.0
25 RYAN GRIMES 788 TX L4 L11 L15 W22 L18 1.0
26 SRI RAGHURAJA THIMMAIYAN 1030 TX L24 L14 U--- U--- U--- 0.0

UNRATED 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 CHARLES A MOORE unr. TX B--- W2 W3 W4 W5 5.0
2 MRUNALINI KANNAN unr. TX W6 L1 W4 W5 W3 4.0
3 KEVIN T ADKINS SR unr. TX W5 B--- L1 W6 L2 3.0
4 JORGE RAMIREZ-VAZQUEZ unr.   H--- W5 L2 L1 B--- 2.5
5 DAMIAN M BIONDO unr. TX L3 L4 W6 L2 L1 1.0
6 ALYSSA H BUCK unr. TX L2 H--- L5 L3 U--- 0.5

K-12/K-8

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 YIAN WONG 1619 TX W16 W9 W13 W4 4.0
2 KUSH KALPESH DESAI 1280 TX W25 W26 W3 W10 4.0
3 SARAH BROWN 1608 TX W19 W7 L2 W12 3.0
4 JUSTIN M SUN 1465 TX W32 W18 W5 L1 3.0
5 PAAWAN KALPESH DESAI 1121 TX W28 W6 L4 W20 3.0
6 AARON LAZO 1361 TX W21 L5 W16 W14 3.0
7 ANTONIO R FERRIS 1041 AZ W29 L3 W17 W13 3.0
8 VANSH GUPTA 1300 TX W17 L14 W26 W15 3.0
9 SEBASTIAN NGUYEN 1252 TX W31 L1 W19 D11 2.5
10 JACOB BERG 1351 TX D22 W28 W14 L2 2.5
11 MARLON A K MYERS 1021 TX W15 L13 W25 D9 2.5
12 GILBERTO GUADIANA 1130 TX D23 W24 W22 L3 2.5
13 MAXIM GUREVICH 1293 TX W20 W11 L1 L7 2.0
14 DONOVAN J COX 1029 TX W30 W8 L10 L6 2.0
15 MARCUS GAFFORD unr. TX L11 W23 W18 L8 2.0
16 MARQUIS LOVE 996 TX L1 W27 L6 W26 2.0
17 ADRIAN A REYES 687 TX L8 W31 L7 W27 2.0
18 KYLE JONES [K-8] 1229 TX W27 L4 L15 W22 2.0
19 LUKE WEATHERLY 930 TX L3 W29 L9 W25 2.0
20 JONATHAN GRIMALDO 628 TX L13 W32 W24 L5 2.0
21 MATTHEW WALLACE JR 925 TX L6 L22 W23 W30 2.0
22 MATEO GARZA 752 TX D10 W21 L12 L18 1.5
23 JEREMY WHARTON 108 TX D12 L15 L21 W31 1.5
24 MOHAMMAD S JAFRI 744 TX H--- L12 L20 W28 1.5
25 ALEXANDER STRAKA 464 TX L2 W30 L11 L19 1.0
26 CHRISTIAN J AYALA [K-8] 602 TX B--- L2 L8 L16 1.0
27 ALYSSA H BUCK [K-8] unr. TX L18 L16 W29 L17 1.0
28 GISELLE AYALA 103 TX L5 L10 W32 L24 1.0
29 SANG DUONG unr. TX L7 L19 L27 W32 1.0
30 RAFAEL JASSO unr. FL L14 L25 W31 L21 1.0
31 SETH STRAKA 361 TX L9 L17 L30 L23 0.0
32 MILES LEWIS [K-8] unr. TX L4 L20 L28 L29 0.0

K-5

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 MAJOR CROOM 953 FL W34 W17 W15 W10 4.0
2 RAGHAV AGGARWAL 931 TX W20 W8 W9 D3 3.5
3 JOAQUIN A LOFTIN 1178 TX W27 W14 W6 D2 3.5
4 FELIPE ARDENGHI 589 TX W28 W7 D13 W16 3.5
5 VINH WELSH 1388 TX H--- W35 W26 W13 3.5
6 KACEY CHAPMAN 831 TX W30 W11 L3 W17 3.0
7 JOHN A KRETSINGER 853 TX W19 L4 W23 W14 3.0
8 SAM PETERS 654 TX W37 L2 W24 W15 3.0
9 ALEXIS HWANG 757 TX W29 W26 L2 W22 3.0
10 SYDNEY YEUNG 568 TX W40 W30 W16 L1 3.0
11 CAMDEN RYAN YOUNG 575 LA W36 L6 W31 W18 3.0
12 THEO HUNT 200 TX L14 W33 W21 W27 3.0
13 LUKE P SCHROEDER 964 TX W33 W18 D4 L5 2.5
14 SHUBH JAYE LADDHA 708 TX W12 L3 W37 L7 2.0
15 YASH JAYESH LADDHA 808 TX W24 W22 L1 L8 2.0
16 ARNAV K SIVAKUMAR 953 TX W23 W21 L10 L4 2.0
17 JUSTIN MINEMAN 687 TX W35 L1 W19 L6 2.0
18 KIERAN C LOFTIN 790 TX W25 L13 W20 L11 2.0
19 MINH BINH TRAN 370 LA L7 W28 L17 W32 2.0
20 ROBERT FUSLIER 385 LA L2 W36 L18 W35 2.0
21 RHEA CHOUDHARY 668 TX W31 L16 L12 W30 2.0
22 LORRAINE BONBARDE unr. TX W39 L15 W32 L9 2.0
23 LUKE R GUILLORY 416 LA L16 W40 L7 W31 2.0
24 ZACHARY W LAMBERT 349 LA L15 W39 L8 W34 2.0
25 AUSTIN BABAZ 314 LA L18 D27 W33 D26 2.0
26 KAVIN GANESHKUMAR 976 TX W32 L9 L5 D25 1.5
27 GREG SHAFIR 544 TX L3 D25 W39 L12 1.5
28 DAMIEN RAO unr. TX L4 L19 D29 W41 1.5
29 ALEXANDER CHARLES 314 TX L9 L32 D28 W39 1.5
30 ASHTON QUILLER 366 LA L6 L10 W41 L21 1.0
31 JACKIE CHAPMAN 185 TX L21 W34 L11 L23 1.0
32 SHREYA THAKEKAR 506 LA L26 W29 L22 L19 1.0
33 JAKE O SMITHEY 493 LA L13 L12 L25 B--- 1.0
34 JACOB J ST MARY 477 LA L1 L31 W36 L24 1.0
35 JORDAN DON MURRAY 106 LA L17 L5 W40 L20 1.0
36 HAYDEN RAP [RAO] unr. TX L11 L20 L34 W40 1.0
37 BENJAMIN DAY unr. LA L8 X38 L14 U--- 1.0
38 TRUMAN REID 269 TX H--- F37 U--- U--- 0.5
39 JUDAH WHARTON 558 TX L22 L24 L27 L29 0.0
40 ROBERT BLANCHARD unr. TX L10 L23 L35 L36 0.0
41 CALEB A CHARLES unr. TX U--- U--- L30 L28 0.0

K-2

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 OWEN XUAN 1479 WA W12 W11 W7 W3 4.0
2 KLYM ANDERSON 380 TX W15 W10 W5 W7 4.0
3 SRI AVISHKAR RAGHURAJA 1328 TX W9 W16 W4 L1 3.0
4 NIHAL NARISETTY 551 AR W14 W6 L3 W8 3.0
5 AADI NAPHAD 427 TX W10 D13 L2 W9 2.5
6 MARCUS CASAS 553 TX W16 L4 D8 W13 2.5
7 NIKO S MCMULLEN 784 TX W17 W14 L1 L2 2.0
8 JENNIFER YU 195 TX W13 D12 D6 L4 2.0
9 TAYLOR BROWN 125 LA L3 X18 W11 L5 2.0
10 IVAN LAVERGNE unr. TX L5 L2 B--- W15 2.0
11 MATHIUS J RUSSELL 220 LA W18 L1 L9 W14 2.0
12 ELI LOREN SMITHEY 153 LA L1 D8 D15 W17 2.0
13 JAI PATEL unr. LA L8 D5 W17 L6 1.5
14 MAHAD JADOON unr. LA L4 L7 W16 L11 1.0
15 YSSADALE CHANDA KARR unr.   L2 D17 D12 L10 1.0
16 MATTHEW CHOINA unr. LA L6 L3 L14 B--- 1.0
17 ETHAN J ST MARY 110 LA L7 D15 L13 L12 0.5
18 CALEB A CHARLES unr. TX L11 F9 U--- U--- 0.0

EXTRA RATED GAMES 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 CHARLES A MOORE unr. TX W5 U--- U--- 1.0
2 WILLIAM HWANG 1203 TX U--- W6 U--- 1.0
3 DAVID NIGHTINGALE JR 1856 TX U--- U--- W7 1.0
4 JORGE RAMIREZ-VAZQUEZ unr.   U--- U--- W8 1.0
5 STEVEN HERNANDEZ 1489 TX L1 U--- U--- 0.0
6 CHRISTOPHER VARGHESE 685 TX U--- L2 U--- 0.0
7 ROBERT J FISCHER 2153 VA U--- U--- L3 0.0
8 MARK METTLER 1412 TX U--- U--- L4 0.0

BLITZ - UPPER 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot
1 FELIX YNOJOSA APONTE 2452 TX W15 W5 W2 W4 W3 W9 W10 7.0
2 ALFONSO A ALMEIDA 2474 TX W7 W14 L1 W6 W12 W4 L3 5.0
3 ANDREY STUKOPIN 2657 TX W10 W9 L4 W5 L1 W12 W2 5.0
4 JEFFREY DE JESUS 2418 TX W16 W12 W3 L1 W9 L2 W5 5.0
5 EKREM TAMKAN 2144 WY W11 L1 W8 L3 W10 W7 L4 4.0
6 TROY J ZIMMERMANN 2065 TX W13 W18 L9 L2 W8 L10 W12 4.0
7 JASON METPALLY 1984 TX L2 W19 W13 L9 W11 L5 W14 4.0
8 RONIT KIRUMAKI 1899 TX L9 W20 L5 W13 L6 W19 W16 4.0
9 BRADLEY SAWYER 2332 TX W8 L3 W6 W7 L4 L1 D11 3.5
10 NICHOLAS F MATTA 2034 LA L3 D17 W18 W14 L5 W6 L1 3.5
11 KEVIN LIU 1885 TX L5 W15 W14 L12 L7 W13 D9 3.5
12 ATUL S KANNAN 2129 LA W20 L4 W17 W11 L2 L3 L6 3.0
13 COLLIN KHOI LE 1826 TX L6 W16 L7 L8 W15 L11 W19 3.0
14 CHRIS K LAND 2143 TX W19 L2 L11 L10 W17 W16 L7 3.0
15 DAVID R GASTON 1956 LA L1 L11 L19 W20 L13 W18 W17 3.0
16 RICHARD BECKHAM 1942 LA L4 L13 W20 D17 W18 L14 L8 2.5
17 HIREN PREMKUMAR 1867 TX D18 D10 L12 D16 L14 W20 L15 2.5
18 NELSON FERNANDEZ 2138 LA D17 L6 L10 W19 L16 L15 W20 2.5
19 NICHOLAS CHRYSANTHOU 1877 TX L14 L7 W15 L18 W20 L8 L13 2.0
20 CURTIS GILLAM JR 2010 LA L12 L8 L16 L15 L19 L17 L18 0.0

BLITZ - LOWER 

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot
1 MICHAEL PORCELLI 1798 PA W7 W4 W5 W3 L2 W6 W9 6.0
2 ADARSH HULLAHALLI 1617 TX W12 W3 L4 W5 W1 W7 W8 6.0
3 ROHIT R GUNDAM 1708 TX W8 L2 W10 L1 W4 W5 W7 5.0
4 KAI TSUEI 1639 TX W6 L1 W2 W8 L3 W11 W10 5.0
5 JEROME YORK 1652 LA W10 W9 L1 L2 W8 L3 W11 4.0
6 ANDY CEELEN 1374 FL L4 W7 W12 L9 W11 L1 B--- 4.0
7 JOSE L CRUZ ORTIZ 1567 EM L1 L6 W11 W10 W9 L2 L3 3.0
8 MICHAEL METTLER 1476 TX L3 W12 W9 L4 L5 B--- L2 3.0
9 DOYLE W LOBAUGH 1596 TX W11 L5 L8 W6 L7 W10 L1 3.0
10 RENE A IGNACIO 1468 TX L5 W11 L3 L7 B--- L9 L4 2.0
11 DAMIAN BIONDO unr.   L9 L10 L7 B--- L6 L4 L5 1.0
12 SHANTANU THORAT 1214 TX L2 L8 L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0