2015 Oktoberfest Final Team & Indiviual Standings

2015 Oktoberfest Scholastic Tournament 

Team & Individual Final Standings

K-2 Individual: 

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 LUCAS SURCOUF 653 METRY W16 W6 W3 W2 4.0
2 CHARLES AVIN unr. STUART W9 W4 W5 L1 3.0
3 ANTHONY CINQUEMANO 265 STDOM W12 W7 L1 W14 3.0
4 OLIVIA BROOKS 453 LUSHER W11 L2 W14 W8 3.0
5 KAMIYA COLLINS 304 AIRLIN W19 W13 L2 W11 3.0
6 AIDAN HOLLARD 278 STUART W15 L1 D12 W16 2.5
7 JORDAN MARKS unr. LUSHER D8 L3 W17 W15 2.5
8 JOHN MICHAEL MARISTANY unr. STUART D7 W21 W16 L4 2.5
9 WILL MARSIGLIA unr. MPCD L2 D17 W18 W22 2.5
10 WILLIAM STACKPOLE unr. STDOM W22 D14 U--- U--- 2.5
11 ERIC XIANG unr. METRY L4 W22 W13 L5 2.0
12 JUSTINAS PETKAUSKAS 300 STDOM L3 D20 D6 W21 2.0
13 LEONID SMYK unr. METRY W18 L5 L11 W19 2.0
14 KOLBY MITCHELL 319 STUART W17 D10 L4 L3 1.5
15 BREGAN CHEEK unr. ISL L6 D18 W21 L7 1.5
16 DRIZZT'AN CHEEK unr. ISL L1 W19 L8 L6 1.0
17 LAURA WILLIAMS unr. GARYRD L14 D9 L7 D18 1.0
18 CHARLES HOLMES unr. MPCD L13 D15 L9 D17 1.0
19 GRANT DE COSTA unr. MPCD L5 L16 W22 L13 1.0
20 MALCOLM MILEY unr. MPCD D21 D12 U--- U--- 1.0
21 MATTIE DEBRAM unr. ISL D20 L8 L15 L12 0.5
22 AUDRIANA LI unr. AIRLIN L10 L11 L19 L9 0.0

K-2 Team: 

  Code Name Score
1 STUART STUART HALL (298.5) 8.0
    CHARLES AVIN (unr.) 3.0  
    AIDAN HOLLARD (278) 2.5  
    JOHN MICHAEL MARISTANY (unr.) 2.5  
    KOLBY MITCHELL (319) 1.5  
2 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (653.0) 8.0
    LUCAS SURCOUF (653) 4.0  
    ERIC XIANG (unr.) 2.0  
    LEONID SMYK (unr.) 2.0  
3 STDOM ST. DOMINIC SCHOOL (282.5) 7.5
    ANTHONY CINQUEMANO (265) 3.0  
    WILLIAM STACKPOLE (unr.) 2.5  
    JUSTINAS PETKAUSKAS (300) 2.0  
4 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (453.0) 5.5
    OLIVIA BROOKS (453) 3.0  
    JORDAN MARKS (unr.) 2.5  
5 MPCD METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY (0.0) 4.5
    WILL MARSIGLIA (unr.) 2.5  
    CHARLES HOLMES (unr.) 1.0  
    GRANT DE COSTA (unr.) 1.0  
    MALCOLM MILEY (unr.) 1.0  
6 ISL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LOUISIANA (0.0) 3.0
    BREGAN CHEEK (unr.) 1.5  
    DRIZZT'AN CHEEK (unr.) 1.0  
    MATTIE DEBRAM (unr.) 0.5  
7 AIRLIN AIRLINE PARK ACADEMY (304.0) 3.0
    KAMIYA COLLINS (304) 3.0  
    AUDRIANA LI (unr.) 0.0  

K-4 Individual: 

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 NATHAN BROOKS 1171 LUSHER W21 W10 W12 W4 4.0
2 JACOB WASHINGTON 744 STUART W20 W16 W14 W3 4.0
3 GRAHAM L FERGUSON 617 LUSHER W30 W9 W5 L2 3.0
4 DAN NGUYEN 475 METRY W25 W17 W18 L1 3.0
5 ASHRIT PUSHPAGIRI 737 METRY W18 W19 L3 W13 3.0
6 MATTHEW J SOUQUET 723 METRY W32 W13 L7 W12 3.0
7 TRENT ANTEE 949 LUSHER L15 W30 W6 W14 3.0
8 LIZA FEINSTEIN 732 LUSHER L9 W26 W21 W16 3.0
9 REMY GALIANO 196 METRY W8 L3 W29 D11 2.5
10 RYAN AVIN 588 STUART W26 L1 D23 W15 2.5
11 SEAN MAHER unr. STUART L17 W25 W27 D9 2.5
12 WILLIAM E COLE 662 STDOM W28 W15 L1 L6 2.0
13 WILL HEATH 558 STUART W31 L6 W19 L5 2.0
14 HENRY TANG 598 BUCANA W22 W23 L2 L7 2.0
15 JAI BANSAL 211 NEWMAN W7 L12 W17 L10 2.0
16 JONATHAN WADE 490 KINDER W27 L2 W22 L8 2.0
17 GEOFFREY LAZARTIGUES 724 AUDBON W11 L4 L15 W23 2.0
18 ERIK RODNING 278 LUSHER L5 W24 L4 W25 2.0
19 NATHAN PATRON 532 NEWMAN W24 L5 L13 W27 2.0
20 LIAM HANRAHAN 394 LUSHER L2 L22 W31 W26 2.0
21 DYLLON MOLERO 320 METRY L1 W28 L8 D22 1.5
22 JAKE LONSETH unr. NEWMAN L14 W20 L16 D21 1.5
23 DAVIAN AVILA unr. AIRLIN W29 L14 D10 L17 1.5
24 CHASE ZITO unr. ISL L19 L18 D28 W31 1.5
25 SANA BAIG unr. KEHOE L4 L11 W30 L18 1.0
26 CALLUM TODD unr. TRINTY L10 L8 W32 L20 1.0
27 MARI MEDINA unr. METRY L16 W32 L11 L19 1.0
28 ESCHER VILLALOBOS unr. LUSHER L12 L21 D24 D29 1.0
29 SAM-PETER FANDINO 112 ISL L23 D31 L9 D28 1.0
30 DYLAN MORGAN unr. ISL L3 L7 L25 D32 0.5
31 DARIN YURATICH II unr. METRY L13 D29 L20 L24 0.5
32 MICA DETIEGE unr. ISL L6 L27 L26 D30 0.5

K-4 Team: 

  Code Name Score
1 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (950.7) 10.0
    NATHAN BROOKS (1171) 4.0  
    GRAHAM L FERGUSON (617) 3.0  
    TRENT ANTEE (949) 3.0  
    LIZA FEINSTEIN (732) 3.0  
    ERIK RODNING (278) 2.0  
    LIAM HANRAHAN (394) 2.0  
    ESCHER VILLALOBOS (unr.) 1.0  
2 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (645.0) 9.0
    DAN NGUYEN (475) 3.0  
    ASHRIT PUSHPAGIRI (737) 3.0  
    MATTHEW J SOUQUET (723) 3.0  
    REMY GALIANO (196) 2.5  
    DYLLON MOLERO (320) 1.5  
    MARI MEDINA (unr.) 1.0  
    DARIN YURATICH II (unr.) 0.5  
3 STUART STUART HALL (630.0) 9.0
    JACOB WASHINGTON (744) 4.0  
    RYAN AVIN (588) 2.5  
    SEAN MAHER (unr.) 2.5  
    WILL HEATH (558) 2.0  
4 NEWMAN ISIDORE NEWMAN SCHOOL (371.5) 5.5
    JAI BANSAL (211) 2.0  
    NATHAN PATRON (532) 2.0  
    JAKE LONSETH (unr.) 1.5  
5 ISL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LOUISIANA (112.0) 3.0
    CHASE ZITO (unr.) 1.5  
    SAM-PETER FANDINO (112) 1.0  
    DYLAN MORGAN (unr.) 0.5  
    MICA DETIEGE (unr.) 0.5  

K-6 Individual: 

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 HAYYAN KHAN 1452 AIRLIN W22 W10 W14 W6 4.0
2 JOSEPH XIA 1666 LKCANO W28 W13 W8 W4 4.0
3 CALEB P CHAN 772 METRY W40 W17 W5 W19 4.0
4 JAMES MAXWELL 1375 HOME W33 W9 W7 L2 3.0
5 VICTOR WU 1040 METRY W12 W16 L3 W18 3.0
6 ARI LI 1126 METRY W23 W18 W15 L1 3.0
7 ANTONE WESTBROOK 972 AUDBON W21 W11 L4 W15 3.0
8 SARAH MELDER 1020 PATTAY W30 W20 L2 W16 3.0
9 GABRIEL PARNES 831 NEWMAN W26 L4 W21 W17 3.0
10 JOSHUA WASHINGTON 904 STUART W34 L1 W30 W24 3.0
11 BENJAMIN HOROWITZ 746 LUSHER W25 L7 W31 W13 3.0
12 ALONZO COLLINS 445 AIRLIN L5 W38 W29 W14 3.0
13 NICOLAS LUPIN 939 LUSHER W35 L2 W20 L11 2.0
14 JERRY CHEN 949 AIRLIN W37 W19 L1 L12 2.0
15 YINING LIU 796 AIRLIN W31 W24 L6 L7 2.0
16 ELEANOR BROOKS 762 LUSHER W36 L5 W27 L8 2.0
17 IAN SCHNEIDER 1107 AIRLIN X41 L3 W23 L9 2.0
18 CHRISTOP ANDERSON 772 AIRLIN W38 L6 W25 L5 2.0
19 NATHAN BROOKS 1171 LUSHER W32 L14 W22 L3 2.0
20 WESLEY W DEBRAM 274 AIRLIN W27 L8 L13 W37 2.0
21 LUKE F WANEK unr. NEWMAN L7 W40 L9 W31 2.0
22 MATTHEW J SOUQUET 723 METRY L1 W37 L19 W28 2.0
23 COREY WATSON 586 LUSHER L6 W26 L17 W34 2.0
24 BEN PATRON 1034 NEWMAN W39 L15 W32 L10 2.0
25 LIAM GILLEN unr. CHRBRO L11 W35 L18 W30 2.0
26 JAMARI WILLIAMS unr. BYRAM L9 L23 W33 W32 2.0
27 MILES JEANFREAU unr. CHRBRO L20 W33 L16 W35 2.0
28 JACOB WASHINGTON 744 STUART L2 W29 H--- L22 1.5
29 JAMES BASIK unr. AUDBON H--- L28 L12 U--- 1.5
30 BENJAMIN TRAN unr. CHRBRO L8 W36 L10 L25 1.0
31 NATHAN XIANG unr. LKCANO L15 W39 L11 L21 1.0
32 TANNER HEBERT 555 CHRBRO L19 W34 L24 L26 1.0
33 TALIA PARNES 589 NEWMAN L4 L27 L26 W38 1.0
34 ISAAC E JABALEY unr. LUSHER L10 L32 W36 L23 1.0
35 VARSHAANA JODDO unr. AIRLIN L13 L25 W40 L27 1.0
36 YVONNE ARCANA unr. AIRLIN L16 L30 L34 W40 1.0
37 JAMES BIRDSALL unr. STDOM L14 L22 D38 L20 0.5
38 JAMES NOLAN unr. CHRBRO L18 L12 D37 L33 0.5
39 AIDAN COUVILLON unr. CHRBRO L24 L31 H--- U--- 0.5
40 ALESHA A SYED unr. AIRLIN L3 L21 L35 L36 0.0
41 HENRY RODNING 545 LUSHER F17 U--- U--- U--- 0.0

K-6 Team: 

  Code Name Score
1 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (979.3) 10.0
    CALEB P CHAN (772) 4.0  
    VICTOR WU (1040) 3.0  
    ARI LI (1126) 3.0  
    MATTHEW J SOUQUET (723) 2.0  
2 AIRLIN AIRLINE PARK ACADEMY (1169.3) 9.0
    HAYYAN KHAN (1452) 4.0  
    ALONZO COLLINS (445) 3.0  
    JERRY CHEN (949) 2.0  
    YINING LIU (796) 2.0  
    IAN SCHNEIDER (1107) 2.0  
    CHRISTOP ANDERSON (772) 2.0  
    WESLEY W DEBRAM (274) 2.0  
    VARSHAANA JODDO (unr.) 1.0  
    YVONNE ARCANA (unr.) 1.0  
    ALESHA A SYED (unr.) 0.0  
3 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (957.3) 7.0
    BENJAMIN HOROWITZ (746) 3.0  
    NICOLAS LUPIN (939) 2.0  
    ELEANOR BROOKS (762) 2.0  
    NATHAN BROOKS (1171) 2.0  
    COREY WATSON (586) 2.0  
    ISAAC E JABALEY (unr.) 1.0  
    HENRY RODNING (545) 0.0  
4 NEWMAN ISIDORE NEWMAN SCHOOL (818.0) 7.0
    GABRIEL PARNES (831) 3.0  
    LUKE F WANEK (unr.) 2.0  
    BEN PATRON (1034) 2.0  
    TALIA PARNES (589) 1.0  
5 LKCANO LAKE CASTLE - NEW ORLEANS (1666.0) 5.0
    JOSEPH XIA (1666) 4.0  
    NATHAN XIANG (unr.) 1.0  
6 CHRBRO CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (555.0) 5.0
    LIAM GILLEN (unr.) 2.0  
    MILES JEANFREAU (unr.) 2.0  
    BENJAMIN TRAN (unr.) 1.0  
    TANNER HEBERT (555) 1.0  
    JAMES NOLAN (unr.) 0.5  
    AIDAN COUVILLON (unr.) 0.5  
7 STUART STUART HALL (824.0) 4.5
    JOSHUA WASHINGTON (904) 3.0  
    JACOB WASHINGTON (744) 1.5  
8 AUDBON AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL (972.0) 4.5
    ANTONE WESTBROOK (972) 3.0  
    JAMES BASIK (unr.) 1.5  

K-8 Individual: 

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 HAYYAN KHAN 1452 AIRLIN W3 W7 W6 W5 4.0
2 KEVIN S KIM 1125 HAYNES W10 D5 W9 W6 3.5
3 ZACHARY ZEMMELS 1039 LUSHER L1 W13 W12 W11 3.0
4 GARRISON TRAHANT 1116 STUART W12 W11 L5 W7 3.0
5 JAMES MAXWELL 1375 HOME W15 D2 W4 L1 2.5
6 AUGUST WIETFELDT 1613 LUSHER W8 W9 L1 L2 2.0
7 JOHN G DUNCAN JR 1183 JESUIT W13 L1 W8 L4 2.0
8 DARCY V SCHNEIDER 907 PATTAY L6 W10 L7 W13 2.0
9 MICHAEL DALY 1229 CHRBRO W14 L6 L2 W12 2.0
10 CONNOR MORRIS unr. MPCD L2 L8 W15 W14 2.0
11 HENRY RODNING 545 LUSHER H--- L4 W14 L3 1.5
12 TOMMY WISDOM unr. MPCD L4 W15 L3 L9 1.0
13 DEAN CUTRONE unr. MPCD L7 L3 B--- L8 1.0
14 AIDAN K BEVROTTE 105 MPCD L9 B--- L11 L10 1.0
15 AUSTIN HEBERT 466 CHRBRO L5 L12 L10 B--- 1.0

K-8 Team: 

  Code Name Score
1 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (1065.7) 6.5
    ZACHARY ZEMMELS (1039) 3.0  
    AUGUST WIETFELDT (1613) 2.0  
    HENRY RODNING (545) 1.5  
2 MPCD METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY (105.0) 4.0
    CONNOR MORRIS (unr.) 2.0  
    TOMMY WISDOM (unr.) 1.0  
    DEAN CUTRONE (unr.) 1.0  
    AIDAN K BEVROTTE (105) 1.0  
3 CHRBRO CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (847.5) 3.0
    MICHAEL DALY (1229) 2.0  
    AUSTIN HEBERT (466) 1.0  

K-12 Individual: 

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 LEO CHAN unr. MPCD W2 W9 D4 W5 3.5
2 SHAYAN KHAN 1439 HAYNES L1 W8 W6 W9 3.0
3 DON WEBSTER 1619 JESUIT L8 W10 W5 W4 3.0
4 SAMUEL REE KOPPEL 1246 MPCD W7 W6 D1 L3 2.5
5 TRISTAN COLE 920 JESUIT W9 W7 L3 L1 2.0
6 BENJAMIN C LEVY 829 STGEO W10 L4 L2 W8 2.0
7 DANYAAL ASIF 687 HAYNES L4 L5 W8 W10 2.0
8 THOMAS POLINARD 779 MPCD W3 L2 L7 L6 1.0
9 OMER ISRAELI 607 HAYNES L5 L1 W10 L2 1.0
10 SOHAN A SYED unr. HAYNES L6 L3 L9 L7 0.0

K-12 Team: 

  Code Name Score
1 MPCD METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY (1012.5) 7.0
    LEO CHAN (unr.) 3.5  
    SAMUEL REE KOPPEL (1246) 2.5  
    THOMAS POLINARD (779) 1.0  
2 HAYNES HAYNES ACADEMY (911.0) 6.0
    SHAYAN KHAN (1439) 3.0  
    DANYAAL ASIF (687) 2.0  
    OMER ISRAELI (607) 1.0  
    SOHAN A SYED (unr.) 0.0  
3 JESUIT JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL (1269.5) 5.0
    DON WEBSTER (1619) 3.0  
    TRISTAN COLE (920) 2.0