2014 Oktoberfest Individual and Team Final Standings

2014 Oktoberfest Scholastic Tournament - Individual and Team Final Standings - Metairie, LA

K-2 Individual:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 HAYYAN KHAN AIRLIN W14 W6 W3 W4 4.0
2 PROMA MAJUMDAR METRY D9 W11 W13 W10 3.5
3 TRENT ANTEE LUSHER W19 W5 L1 W12 3.0
4 HAFSAH KHAN AIRLIN W21 W15 W10 L1 3.0
5 SERINA WU METRY W20 L3 W19 W9 3.0
6 LIZA FEINSTEIN LUSHER W7 L1 D9 W15 2.5
7 ELIJAH PERRIER STUART L6 W18 D14 W16 2.5
8 ANA ZERVIGON LUSHER L11 W21 D15 W14 2.5
9 JOHN THOMAS MILLS STUART D2 W17 D6 L5 2.0
10 JACOB WASHINGTON STUART W18 W12 L4 L2 2.0
11 ANTHONY SCANDURRO AIRLIN W8 L2 L12 W20 2.0
12 CONOR LINDSAY LUSHER W13 L10 W11 L3 2.0
13 WILL HEATH STUART L12 W16 L2 W18 2.0
14 ROBERT AURILLO STDOM L1 B--- D7 L8 1.5
15 LILY GARAFOLA METRY B--- L4 D8 L6 1.5
16 AVA WATSON LUSHER D17 L13 W21 L7 1.5
17 CONNOR RILEY AUDBON D16 L9 L18 W21 1.5
18 GAVIN BLANCHARD AIRLIN L10 L7 W17 L13 1.0
19 FORD FRISCHHERTZ STDOM L3 W20 L5 U--- 1.0
20 ERIK RODNING LUSHER L5 L19 B--- L11 1.0
21 MARTINE MILLER METRY L4 L8 L16 L17 0.0

K-2 Team:

  Code Name Score
1 AIRLIN AIRLINE PARK ACADEMY (579.3) - Cnt: 4 9.0
    HAYYAN KHAN (967) 4.0  
    HAFSAH KHAN (556) 3.0  
    ANTHONY SCANDURRO (215) 2.0  
    GAVIN BLANCHARD (unr.) 1.0  
2 LUSHER LUSHER (434.7) - Cnt: 6 8.0
    TRENT ANTEE (651) 3.0  
    LIZA FEINSTEIN (432) 2.5  
    ANA ZERVIGON (unr.) 2.5  
    CONOR LINDSAY (unr.) 2.0  
    AVA WATSON (221) 1.5  
    ERIK RODNING (unr.) 1.0  
3 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (307.0) - Cnt: 4 8.0
    PROMA MAJUMDAR (442) 3.5  
    SERINA WU (378) 3.0  
    LILY GARAFOLA (101) 1.5  
    MARTINE MILLER (unr.) 0.0  
4 STUART STUART HALL (674.0) - Cnt: 4 6.5
    ELIJAH PERRIER (unr.) 2.5  
    JACOB WASHINGTON (709) 2.0  
    WILL HEATH (639) 2.0  
    JOHN THOMAS MILLS (unr.) 2.0  
5 STDOM ST. DOMINIC SCHOOL (105.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5
    ROBERT AURILLO (105) 1.5  
    FORD FRISCHHERTZ (unr.) 1.0  
6 AUDBON AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL (0.0) - Cnt: 1 1.5
    CONNOR RILEY (unr.) 1.5  

K-4 Individual:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 IAN SCHNEIDER AIRLIN W38 W8 W6 W5 4.0
2 VICTOR WU METRY X--- W17 W9 W12 4.0
3 NICOLAS LUPIN LUSHER H--- W24 W10 W15 3.5
4 HAYYAN KHAN AIRLIN W34 W31 D12 W13 3.5
5 JAMES MAXWELL HOME W23 W19 W7 L1 3.0
6 CALEB CHAN METRY W26 W20 L1 W19 3.0
7 ERIC YANG METRY W35 W11 L5 W25 3.0
8 J.K. BAIN LUSHER W43 L1 W24 W18 3.0
9 JERRY CHEN AIRLIN W22 W25 L2 W21 3.0
10 JOSHUA WASHINGTON STUART W32 W18 L3 W17 3.0
11 HAFSAH KHAN AIRLIN W27 L7 W23 W22 3.0
12 ARI LI METRY W36 W21 D4 L2 2.5
13 BENJAMIN HOROWITZ LUSHER D16 W42 W30 L4 2.5
14 ALEXANDER LUPIN LUSHER H--- W16 L15 W20 2.5
15 JACK CHRISTIE LUSHER H--- W33 W14 L3 2.5
16 DAVID SEICSHNAYDRE STDOM D13 L14 W33 W30 2.5
17 ALONZO COLLINS AIRLIN W37 L2 W27 L10 2.0
18 PROMA MAJUMDAR METRY W39 L10 W26 L8 2.0
19 YINING LIU AIRLIN W41 L5 W38 L6 2.0
20 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON AIRLIN W29 L6 W28 L14 2.0
21 JACOB WATSON LUSHER W28 L12 W31 L9 2.0
22 JONATHAN WADE KINDER L9 W29 W35 L11 2.0
23 BRENT KELLY METRY L5 W41 L11 W36 2.0
24 CHRIS HANSEN STDOM W33 L3 L8 W35 2.0
25 HENRY RODNING LUSHER W42 L9 W32 L7 2.0
26 RYAN DUFOUR LUSHER L6 W39 L18 W31 2.0
27 MATTHEW BIEHL STANGM L11 W34 L17 W32 2.0
28 SOREN HICKMAN AUDBON L21 W36 L20 W34 2.0
29 CHRISTOPHER WU LUSHER L20 L22 D40 W37 1.5
30 ZACHARY BREAUX LUSHER H--- X--- L13 L16 1.5
31 WILLIAM COLE STDOM W40 L4 L21 L26 1.0
32 EVAN SAKRYD METRY L10 W37 L25 L27 1.0
33 GEOFFREY LAZARTIGUES AUDBON L24 L15 L16 B--- 1.0
34 ADAM SHEPLEY LUSHER L4 L27 W43 L28 1.0
35 McALEAR BLOCK LUSHER L7 W43 L22 L24 1.0
36 ISAAC JABALEY LUSHER L12 L28 B--- L23 1.0
37 NATE TUTTLE LUSHER L17 L32 W39 L29 1.0
38 QUINN ROSENSTEIN STUART L1 W40 L19 U--- 1.0
39 SAMUEL HYNES AIRLIN L18 L26 L37 W43 1.0
40 GEORGE AMMARI MPCD L31 L38 D29 D42 1.0
41 BRADLEY FIFE STDOM L19 L23 W42 U--- 1.0
42 YVONNE ARCANA AIRLIN L25 L13 L41 D40 0.5
43 ANTHONY CINQUEMANO STDOM L8 L35 L34 L39 0.0

K-4 Team:

  Code Name Score
1 AIRLIN AIRLINE PARK ACADEMY (873.0) - Cnt: 9 10.5
    IAN SCHNEIDER (821) 4.0  
    HAYYAN KHAN (967) 3.5  
    JERRY CHEN (831) 3.0  
    HAFSAH KHAN (556) 3.0  
    YINING LIU (584) 2.0  
    ALONZO COLLINS (397) 2.0  
    CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON (330) 2.0  
    SAMUEL HYNES (unr.) 1.0  
    YVONNE ARCANA (unr.) 0.5  
2 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (788.7) - Cnt: 7 10.0
    VICTOR WU (781) 4.0  
    ERIC YANG (782) 3.0  
    CALEB CHAN (612) 3.0  
    ARI LI (803) 2.5  
    PROMA MAJUMDAR (442) 2.0  
    BRENT KELLY (322) 2.0  
    EVAN SAKRYD (unr.) 1.0  
3 LUSHER LUSHER (484.0) - Cnt: 14 9.0
    NICOLAS LUPIN (450) 3.5  
    J.K. BAIN (372) 3.0  
    ALEXANDER LUPIN (412) 2.5  
    JACK CHRISTIE (unr.) 2.5  
    BENJAMIN HOROWITZ (unr.) 2.5  
    HENRY RODNING (506) 2.0  
    JACOB WATSON (496) 2.0  
    RYAN DUFOUR (unr.) 2.0  
    ZACHARY BREAUX (246) 1.5  
    CHRISTOPHER WU (unr.) 1.5  
    ADAM SHEPLEY (289) 1.0  
    ISAAC JABALEY (105) 1.0  
    McALEAR BLOCK (unr.) 1.0  
    NATE TUTTLE (unr.) 1.0  
4 STDOM ST. DOMINIC SCHOOL (447.5) - Cnt: 5 5.5
    DAVID SEICSHNAYDRE (394) 2.5  
    CHRIS HANSEN (unr.) 2.0  
    WILLIAM COLE (501) 1.0  
    BRADLEY FIFE (unr.) 1.0  
    ANTHONY CINQUEMANO (unr.) 0.0  
5 STUART STUART HALL (420.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    JOSHUA WASHINGTON (735) 3.0  
    QUINN ROSENSTEIN (106) 1.0  
6 HOME HOME SCHOOL (1196.0) - Cnt: 1 3.0
    JAMES MAXWELL (1196) 3.0  
7 AUDBON AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL (457.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0
    SOREN HICKMAN (unr.) 2.0  
    GEOFFREY LAZARTIGUES (457) 1.0  
8 KINDER KINDER ELEMENTARY (190.0) - Cnt: 1 2.0
    JONATHAN WADE (190) 2.0  
9 STANGM ST. ANGELA MERICI (0.0) - Cnt: 1 2.0
    MATTHEW BIEHL (unr.) 2.0  
10 MPCD METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (0.0) - Cnt: 1 1.0
    GEORGE AMMARI (unr.) 1.0  

K-6 Individual:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 DAVID WEBSTER CHRBRO W22 W10 W14 W4 4.0
2 JOHN KWON METRY W21 W6 D3 W8 3.5
3 SI HOLMES STUART W20 W19 D2 W9 3.5
4 JOSEPH XIA METRY W15 W7 W5 L1 3.0
5 DHI BRICKMAN CHRBRO W16 W13 L4 W14 3.0
6 RICHARD DONG LKCANO W17 L2 W24 W16 3.0
7 RAYMOND GOUDEAU III LKCASL W28 L4 W17 W15 3.0
8 JAMES MAXWELL HOME D23 W25 W11 L2 2.5
9 JERRY CHEN AIRLIN W31 D11 W23 L3 2.5
10 IAN SCHNEIDER AIRLIN W30 L1 W29 D12 2.5
11 ZACHARY ZEMMELS LUSHER W24 D9 L8 W22 2.5
12 NICOLAS LUPIN LUSHER L18 W32 W19 D10 2.5
13 SARAH MELDER METRY W26 L5 D22 W23 2.5
14 MATTHEW SOUQUET METRY W32 W18 L1 L5 2.0
15 ANTONE WESTBROOK AUDBON L4 W30 W18 L7 2.0
16 ARI LI METRY L5 W27 W25 L6 2.0
17 ERIC YANG METRY L6 W26 L7 W25 2.0
18 GARRISON TRAHANT STUART W12 L14 L15 W24 2.0
19 CHASE BEAMS METRY W27 L3 L12 W29 2.0
20 DARCY SCHNEIDER PTAYLR L3 L23 W26 W27 2.0
21 TANNER HEBERT CHRBRO L2 L22 W28 W30 2.0
22 JOSHUA WASHINGTON STUART L1 W21 D13 L11 1.5
23 VICTOR WU METRY D8 W20 L9 L13 1.5
24 SHREYASH SINGH METRY L11 W28 L6 L18 1.0
25 BRENT KELLY METRY W29 L8 L16 L17 1.0
26 AUSTIN-JAKE GUILLORY STUART L13 L17 L20 W32 1.0
27 RANDY MARTIN HARRIS L19 L16 W32 L20 1.0
28 HENRY TRAVIS METRY L7 L24 L21 W31 1.0
29 PAUL COLLINS STUART L25 W31 L10 L19 1.0
30 DANIEL GILLIS METRY L10 L15 D31 L21 0.5
31 ISABELLE PHILLIPS LUSHER L9 L29 D30 L28 0.5
32 COOPER SUDDERTH CHRBRO L14 L12 L27 L26 0.0

 K-6 Team:

  Code Name Score
1 CHRBRO CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (1324.0) - Cnt: 4 9.0
    DAVID WEBSTER (1156) 4.0  
    DHI BRICKMAN (1492) 3.0  
    TANNER HEBERT (unr.) 2.0  
    COOPER SUDDERTH (unr.) 0.0  
2 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (1078.0) - Cnt: 12 9.0
    JOHN KWON (886) 3.5  
    JOSEPH XIA (1385) 3.0  
    SARAH MELDER (963) 2.5  
    CHASE BEAMS (884) 2.0  
    MATTHEW SOUQUET (820) 2.0  
    ARI LI (803) 2.0  
    ERIC YANG (782) 2.0  
    VICTOR WU (781) 1.5  
    SHREYASH SINGH (591) 1.0  
    HENRY TRAVIS (351) 1.0  
    BRENT KELLY (322) 1.0  
    DANIEL GILLIS (unr.) 0.5  
3 STUART STUART HALL (977.0) - Cnt: 5 7.0
    SI HOLMES (1166) 3.5  
    GARRISON TRAHANT (1030) 2.0  
    JOSHUA WASHINGTON (735) 1.5  
    PAUL COLLINS (447) 1.0  
    AUSTIN-JAKE GUILLORY (unr.) 1.0  
4 LUSHER LUSHER (756.5) - Cnt: 3 5.5
    ZACHARY ZEMMELS (1063) 2.5  
    NICOLAS LUPIN (450) 2.5  
    ISABELLE PHILLIPS (unr.) 0.5  
5 AIRLIN AIRLINE PARK ACADEMY (831.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    IAN SCHNEIDER (831) 2.5  
    JERRY CHEN (831) 2.5  
6 LKCANO LAKE CASTLE - NEW ORLEANS (1361.0) - Cnt: 1 3.0
    RICHARD DONG (1361) 3.0  
7 LKCASL LAKE CASTLE - SLIDELL (977.0) - Cnt: 1 3.0
    RAYMOND GOUDEAU III (977) 3.0  
8 HOME HOME SCHOOL (1196.0) - Cnt: 1 2.5
    JAMES MAXWELL (1196) 2.5  
9 AUDBON AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL (752.0) - Cnt: 1 2.0
    ANTONE WESTBROOK (752) 2.0  
10 PTAYLR PATRICK TAYLOR ACADEMY (679.0) - Cnt: 1 2.0
    DARCY SCHNEIDER (679) 2.0  
11 HARRIS T.H. HARRIS (0.0) - Cnt: 1 1.0
    RANDY MARTIN (unr.) 1.0  

K-8 Individual:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 DAVID WEBSTER CHRBRO W4 W7 W6 D3 3.5
2 DHIREN BRICKMAN CHRBRO W15 W5 D3 W7 3.5
3 JOSEPH XIA METRY W9 W8 D2 D1 3.0
4 SKYLAR RANDALL HAYNES L1 W12 W11 W10 3.0
5 SHAYAN KHAN HAYNES W16 L2 X15 W8 3.0
6 PROKKAWN MAJUMDAR HAYNES W12 D10 L1 W11 2.5
7 MILES TISSERAND LUSHER W11 L1 W10 L2 2.0
8 KEVIN S KIM HAYNES W13 L3 W9 L5 2.0
9 THEODORE FANG HAYNES L3 W13 L8 W12 2.0
10 ZACHARY ZEMMELS LUSHER W14 D6 L7 L4 1.5
11 CHRISTOPHER SIMONI STAMNT L7 W14 L4 L6 1.0
12 DAVID RYAN MPCD L6 L4 W13 L9 1.0
13 AKASH MEALCHURI MPCD L8 L9 L12 B--- 1.0
14 THOMAS POLINARD MPCD L10 L11 W16 U--- 1.0
15 KEVIN McCARTHY MPCD L2 W16 F5 U--- 1.0
16 LOGAN BALFANTZ HARRIS L5 L15 L14 U--- 0.0

K-8 Team:

  Code Name Score
1 HAYNES HAYNES ACADEMY (1275.3) - Cnt: 5 8.5
    SHAYAN KHAN (1266) 3.0  
    SKYLAR RANDALL (35) 3.0  
    PROKKAWN MAJUMDAR (1465) 2.5  
    KEVIN S KIM (1095) 2.0  
    THEODORE FANG (444) 2.0  
2 CHRBRO CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (1324.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0
    DHIREN BRICKMAN (1492) 3.5  
    DAVID WEBSTER (1156) 3.5  
3 LUSHER LUSHER (1428.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5
    MILES TISSERAND (1793) 2.0  
    ZACHARY ZEMMELS (1063) 1.5  
4 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (1385.0) - Cnt: 1 3.0
    JOSEPH XIA (1385) 3.0  
5 MPCD METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (604.0) - Cnt: 4 3.0
    KEVIN McCARTHY (646) 1.0  
    DAVID RYAN (562) 1.0  
    AKASH MEALCHURI (unr.) 1.0  
    THOMAS POLINARD (unr.) 1.0  
6 STAMNT ST. AMANT MIDDLE SCHOOL (1041.0) - Cnt: 1 1.0
    CHRISTOPHER SIMONI (1041) 1.0  
7 HARRIS T.H. HARRIS (0.0) - Cnt: 1 0.0
    LOGAN BALFANTZ (unr.) 0.0  

K-12 Individual:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 SHAYAN KHAN HAYNES L2 W2 W2 2.0
2 SKYLAR RANDALL HAYNES W1 L1 L1 1.0

K-12 Team:

  Code Name Score
1 HAYNES HAYNES ACADEMY (1100.5) - Cnt: 2 3.0
    SHAYAN KHAN (1266) 2.0  
    SKYLAR RANDALL (935) 1.0