2013 LSCL Holiday Team & Individual Final Standings!

       2013 LSCL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

                      SwissSys Final Standings

K-2 Individual Standings: 

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 NATE BROOKS LUSHER W13 W29 W12 W3 4.0
2 ELLETT CLUM-STOCKTON LUSHER D22 W30 W16 W4 3.5
3 MATTHEW SOUQUET METRY W33 W6 W5 L1 3.0
4 ELA CAVDAR METRY W9 W14 W11 L2 3.0
5 MADDOX "MJ" THOMAS STUART W15 W8 L3 W14 3.0
6 SOREN HICKMAN AUDBON W28 L3 W18 W15 3.0
7 WILL HEATH STUART W26 L11 W10 W13 3.0
8 HENRY TRAVIS METRY W24 L5 W26 W11 3.0
9 ALEX LUPIN LUSHER L4 W27 W22 W12 3.0
10 DAVID SEICSHNAYDRE STDOM H--- W32 L7 W23 2.5
11 COREY WATSON LUSHER W34 W7 L4 L8 2.0
12 MY-ANH HOLMES SACHRT W31 W17 L1 L9 2.0
13 DAVID SUDDERTH HNJ L1 W28 W17 L7 2.0
14 GEOFFREY LAZARTIGUES AUDBON W27 L4 W21 L5 2.0
15 JACOB WATSON LUSHER L5 W33 W29 L6 2.0
16 PEYTON ALFORD STDOM D21 W25 L2 D19 2.0
17 LIVY BEST METRY W23 L12 L13 W29 2.0
18 ERIK RODNING LUSHER D25 D21 L6 W30 2.0
19 SASHA DURTA AUDBON D30 D22 D23 D16 2.0
20 OLIVIA BROOKS LUSHER L29 D24 D27 W31 2.0
21 DANIEL GILLIS METRY D16 D18 L14 D24 1.5
22 PROMA MAJUMDAR METRY D2 D19 L9 H--- 1.5
23 DREW HAGGERTY SIENA L17 W31 D19 L10 1.5
24 SAJA HASSAN LYCEE L8 D20 D30 D21 1.5
25 ELIJAH JONES LYCEE D18 L16 D32 D28 1.5
26 LIZA FEINSTEIN LUSHER L7 W34 L8 H--- 1.5
27 HAYYAN KHAN AIRLIN L14 L9 D20 W33 1.5
28 WILLIAM COLE STDOM L6 L13 B--- D25 1.5
29 JOHN C CALHOUN STUART W20 L1 L15 L17 1.0
30 DYLLON MOLERO METRY D19 L2 D24 L18 1.0
31 SERINA WU METRY L12 L23 W33 L20 1.0
32 AMOS LILES LUSHER H--- L10 D25 U--- 1.0
33 GABRIEL LAW HNJ L3 L15 L31 L27 0.0
34 REX WADDINGTON AUDBON L11 L26 U--- U--- 0.0

 K-2 Team Standings: 

  Code Name Score
1 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (435.0) 10.5
    NATE BROOKS (584) 4.0  
    ELLETT CLUM-STOCKTON (unr.) 3.5  
    ALEX LUPIN (unr.) 3.0  
    COREY WATSON (unr.) 2.0  
    JACOB WATSON (unr.) 2.0  
    ERIK RODNING (unr.) 2.0  
    OLIVIA BROOKS (286) 2.0  
    LIZA FEINSTEIN (unr.) 1.5  
    AMOS LILES (unr.) 1.0  
2 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (305.0) 9.0
    ELA CAVDAR (110) 3.0  
    MATTHEW SOUQUET (619) 3.0  
    HENRY TRAVIS (186) 3.0  
    LIVY BEST (unr.) 2.0  
    PROMA MAJUMDAR (unr.) 1.5  
    DANIEL GILLIS (unr.) 1.5  
    DYLLON MOLERO (unr.) 1.0  
    SERINA WU (unr.) 1.0  
3 STUART STUART HALL (320.0) 7.0
    MADDOX "MJ" THOMAS (unr.) 3.0  
    WILL HEATH (320) 3.0  
    JOHN C CALHOUN (unr.) 1.0  
4 AUDBON AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL (0.0) 7.0
    SOREN HICKMAN (unr.) 3.0  
    GEOFFREY LAZARTIGUES (unr.) 2.0  
    SASHA DURTA (unr.) 2.0  
    REX WADDINGTON (unr.) 0.0  
5 STDOM ST. DOMINIC SCHOOL (0.0) 6.0
    DAVID SEICSHNAYDRE (unr.) 2.5  
    PEYTON ALFORD (unr.) 2.0  
    WILLIAM COLE (unr.) 1.5  
6 LYCEE LYCEE FRANCAIS SCHOOL (0.0) 3.0
    SAJA HASSAN (unr.) 1.5  
    ELIJAH JONES (unr.) 1.5  
7 HNJ HOLY NAME OF JESUS (0.0) 2.0
    DAVID SUDDERTH (unr.) 2.0  
    GABRIEL LAW (unr.) 0.0  

 K-4 Individual Standings:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 JOSEPH XIA METRY W33 W13 W6 W4 4.0
2 JOHN KWON METRY W41 W18 W7 W5 4.0
3 IAN SCHNEIDER AIRLIN W23 W27 W17 W15 4.0
4 SARAH MELDER METRY W20 W19 W11 L1 3.0
5 VICTOR WU METRY W31 W30 W8 L2 3.0
6 ANTONE WESTBROOK AUDBON W25 W29 L1 W21 3.0
7 ERIC YANG METRY W38 W21 L2 W20 3.0
8 CALEB CHAN METRY W35 W15 L5 W22 3.0
9 MATTHEW SOUQUET METRY L16 W12 W33 W18 3.0
10 JERRY CHEN AIRLIN L19 W41 W16 W17 3.0
11 JAMES MAXWELL HMSC W34 W16 L4 D13 2.5
12 WILLIAM LAVIE STUART D14 L9 W29 W24 2.5
13 GRAYSON JOINT STUART W42 L1 W30 D11 2.5
14 ARI LI METRY D12 W26 L15 W28 2.5
15 JACK EISELE LUSHER W40 L8 W14 L3 2.0
16 ANTHONY ACOSTA SEAS W9 L11 L10 W29 2.0
17 SHREYASH SINGH METRY W37 W22 L3 L10 2.0
18 ALONZO COLLINS AIRLIN W36 L2 W19 L9 2.0
19 TRAVIS HAWORTH SEAS W10 L4 L18 W31 2.0
20 ROLAND WAGUESPACK STUART L4 W35 W23 L7 2.0
21 WILL HAND SEAS W32 L7 W27 L6 2.0
22 NATE BROOKS LUSHER W24 L17 W36 L8 2.0
23 YASHAS MALLIKARJUN METRY L3 W42 L20 W32 2.0
24 DEAN EDWARDS AIRLIN L22 W34 W32 L12 2.0
25 XAVIER CUNDIN ISL L6 D39 D31 W30 2.0
26 MAXWELL WEISS STLUIS L29 L14 W35 W34 2.0
27 SAM SINGER LUSHER W39 L3 L21 U--- 1.5
28 FARZEEN NAFEES AIRLIN L30 D31 W39 L14 1.5
29 SAM HAWORTH SEAS W26 L6 L12 L16 1.0
30 HENRY RODNING LUSHER W28 L5 L13 L25 1.0
31 MARLEY MARSALIS AUDBON L5 D28 D25 L19 1.0
32 ELEANOR BROOKS NEWMAN L21 W38 L24 L23 1.0
33 MILES JEANFREAU HNJ L1 W37 L9 U--- 1.0
34 ISAAC JABALEY LUSHER L11 L24 W42 L26 1.0
35 RONAN BASIK AUDBON L8 L20 L26 W40 1.0
36 BRENDEN VILLAVASO STDOM L18 W40 L22 U--- 1.0
37 JAMES CLARK STDOM L17 L33 W40 U--- 1.0
38 TENCHI RASHAD AUDBON L7 L32 B--- U--- 1.0
39 SAM GERNHAUSER STDOM L27 D25 L28 U--- 0.5
40 MANITOU STEWART AUDBON L15 L36 L37 L35 0.0
41 DAVID SUDDERTH HNJ L2 L10 U--- U--- 0.0
42 JACKSON WITHERSPOON AUDBON L13 L23 L34 U--- 0.0

 K-4 Team Standings: 

  Code Name Score
1 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (1033.3) 11.0
    JOSEPH XIA (1308) 4.0  
    JOHN KWON (857) 4.0  
    SARAH MELDER (935) 3.0  
    VICTOR WU (771) 3.0  
    ERIC YANG (675) 3.0  
    CALEB CHAN (602) 3.0  
    MATTHEW SOUQUET (619) 3.0  
    ARI LI (unr.) 2.5  
    SHREYASH SINGH (642) 2.0  
    YASHAS MALLIKARJUN (unr.) 2.0  
2 AIRLIN AIRLINE PARK ACADEMY (382.3) 9.0
    IAN SCHNEIDER (771) 4.0  
    JERRY CHEN (unr.) 3.0  
    ALONZO COLLINS (237) 2.0  
    DEAN EDWARDS (139) 2.0  
    FARZEEN NAFEES (unr.) 1.5  
3 STUART STUART HALL (562.0) 7.0
    WILLIAM LAVIE (612) 2.5  
    GRAYSON JOINT (512) 2.5  
    ROLAND WAGUESPACK (unr.) 2.0  
4 SEAS ST ELIZABETH ANN SETON (178.5) 6.0
    ANTHONY ACOSTA (unr.) 2.0  
    TRAVIS HAWORTH (254) 2.0  
    WILL HAND (unr.) 2.0  
    SAM HAWORTH (103) 1.0  
5 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (427.3) 5.5
    JACK EISELE (760) 2.0  
    NATE BROOKS (unr.) 2.0  
    SAM SINGER (105) 1.5  
    HENRY RODNING (417) 1.0  
    ISAAC JABALEY (unr.) 1.0  
6 AUDBON AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL (709.0) 5.0
    ANTONE WESTBROOK (709) 3.0  
    MARLEY MARSALIS (unr.) 1.0  
    RONAN BASIK (unr.) 1.0  
    TENCHI RASHAD (unr.) 1.0  
    MANITOU STEWART (unr.) 0.0  
    JACKSON WITHERSPOON (unr.) 0.0  
7 STDOM ST. DOMINIC SCHOOL (0.0) 2.5
    BRENDEN VILLAVASO (unr.) 1.0  
    JAMES CLARK (unr.) 1.0  
    SAM GERNHAUSER (unr.) 0.5  
8 HNJ HOLY NAME OF JESUS (0.0) 1.0
    MILES JEANFREAU (unr.) 1.0  
    DAVID SUDDERTH (unr.) 0.0  

 K-6 Individual Standings:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 TY ROBINSON MSA-W W5 W12 W10 W3 4.0
2 AUGUST WIETFELDT LUSHER W22 W13 W9 W4 4.0
3 BRIAN VALIGOSKY STUART W32 W8 W7 L1 3.0
4 SI HOLMES STUART W24 W19 W6 L2 3.0
5 MAX HOLMES STUART L1 W25 W26 W13 3.0
6 BENJAMIN WILKINS LUSHER W18 W16 L4 W15 3.0
7 VICTOR WU METRY W23 W14 L3 W17 3.0
8 IAN SCHNEIDER AIRLIN W29 L3 W14 W12 3.0
9 JONATHAN SCHOWALTER METRY W26 W28 L2 W27 3.0
10 ROBERT CURRAN CHRBRO W33 W15 L1 H--- 2.5
11 JOSEPH SCHEXNAYDER METRY L16 D33 W30 W22 2.5
12 GARRISON TRAHANT STUART W17 L1 W28 L8 2.0
13 DARCY SCHNEIDER METRY W20 L2 W29 L5 2.0
14 JACE COURTADE MSA-W W30 L7 L8 W18 2.0
15 ANTONE WESTBROOK AUDBON W27 L10 W19 L6 2.0
16 HUNTER LITTLE MSA-W W11 L6 L17 W29 2.0
17 NICO LUPIN LUSHER L12 W31 W16 L7 2.0
18 WILLIAM HAND SEAS L6 W24 W27 L14 2.0
19 QUINTEN CRUMP LUSHER W31 L4 L15 W28 2.0
20 JUDE CLUM-STOCKTON LUSHER L13 L27 W33 W26 2.0
21 ELLIOTT MEYER LUSHER L28 L26 B--- W23 2.0
22 DARRIEN GAGE MSA-W L2 D23 W32 L11 1.5
23 SITA MOTTAMAL HAYNES L7 D22 W25 L21 1.5
24 MYLES CHAMBERS LUSHER L4 L18 W31 H--- 1.5
25 ALI CAVDAR METRY H--- L5 L23 W30 1.5
26 LOGAN WEBB MSA-W L9 W21 L5 L20 1.0
27 WILLIAM GOOD STUART L15 W20 L18 L9 1.0
28 AAKARSH GARG BUCHAN W21 L9 L12 L19 1.0
29 GRANT BUQUOI SEAS L8 W32 L13 L16 1.0
30 ELEANOR BROOKS NEWMAN L14 B--- L11 L25 1.0
31 DAVID MEJIA SEAS L19 L17 L24 B--- 1.0
32 ROLLAND DIXON LUSHER L3 L29 L22 W33 1.0
33 DAVID RYAN MPCD L10 D11 L20 L32 0.5

 K-6 Team Standings: 

  Code Name Score
1 STUART STUART HALL (1214.0) 9.0
    BRIAN VALIGOSKY (1068) 3.0  
    SI HOLMES (1132) 3.0  
    MAX HOLMES (1442) 3.0  
    GARRISON TRAHANT (1021) 2.0  
    WILLIAM GOOD (606) 1.0  
2 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (981.0) 9.0
    AUGUST WIETFELDT (1420) 4.0  
    BENJAMIN WILKINS (898) 3.0  
    NICO LUPIN (unr.) 2.0  
    QUINTEN CRUMP (410) 2.0  
    JUDE CLUM-STOCKTON (unr.) 2.0  
    ELLIOTT MEYER (625) 2.0  
    MYLES CHAMBERS (unr.) 1.5  
    ROLLAND DIXON (unr.) 1.0  
3 METRY METAIRIE ACADEMY (810.3) 8.5
    VICTOR WU (771) 3.0  
    JONATHAN SCHOWALTER (960) 3.0  
    JOSEPH SCHEXNAYDER (700) 2.5  
    DARCY SCHNEIDER (477) 2.0  
    ALI CAVDAR (664) 1.5  
4 MSA-W MSA-WEST (218.0) 8.0
    TY ROBINSON (218) 4.0  
    JACE COURTADE (unr.) 2.0  
    HUNTER LITTLE (unr.) 2.0  
    DARRIEN GAGE (unr.) 1.5  
    LOGAN WEBB (unr.) 1.0  
5 SEAS ST ELIZABETH ANN SETON (0.0) 4.0
    WILLIAM HAND (unr.) 2.0  
    GRANT BUQUOI (unr.) 1.0  
    DAVID MEJIA (unr.) 1.0  

 K-8 Individual Standings:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 ELI KARP LUSHER W11 W4 W3 W2 4.0
2 MILES TISSERAND LUSHER W6 W13 W5 L1 3.0
3 CHARLIE WHEELOCK LUSHER W12 W10 L1 W11 3.0
4 DIENSEN XING HAYNES W16 L1 W8 W9 3.0
5 STEPHEN CROCKER STUART W15 W17 L2 W8 3.0
6 RICHARD DONG LKCANO L2 W19 W10 W14 3.0
7 PROKKAWN MAJUMDAR HAYNES W9 L8 W12 H--- 2.5
8 LUKE PRUETT LUSHER W18 W7 L4 L5 2.0
9 ZACHARY ZEMMELS LUSHER L7 W18 W13 L4 2.0
10 KEVIN S KIM HAYNES W14 L3 L6 W18 2.0
11 C SKYLAR RANDALL HAYNES L1 W16 W17 L3 2.0
12 DARCY SCHNEIDER METRY L3 B--- L7 W16 2.0
13 AQIB ZAKARIA HAYNES W19 L2 L9 W17 2.0
14 SHAYAN KHAN HOME L10 D15 W19 L6 1.5
15 THEODORE FANG HAYNES L5 D14 L16 W19 1.5
16 LISIATE TOVO HARRIS L4 L11 W15 L12 1.0
17 JOSH MAURICE HARRIS B--- L5 L11 L13 1.0
18 JACOB ZANCA HAYNES L8 L9 B--- L10 1.0
19 NOAH CHECKMAN AUDBON L13 L6 L14 L15 0.0

 K-8 Team Standings: 

  Code Name Score
1 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (1707.7) 10.0
    ELI KARP (1962) 4.0  
    MILES TISSERAND (1701) 3.0  
    CHARLIE WHEELOCK (1460) 3.0  
    LUKE PRUETT (1137) 2.0  
    ZACHARY ZEMMELS (842) 2.0  
2 HAYNES HAYNES ACADEMY (1400.0) 7.5
    DIENSEN XING (1335) 3.0  
    PROKKAWN MAJUMDAR (1568) 2.5  
    C SKYLAR RANDALL (935) 2.0  
    KEVIN S KIM (1066) 2.0  
    AQIB ZAKARIA (1297) 2.0  
    THEODORE FANG (unr.) 1.5  
    JACOB ZANCA (unr.) 1.0  
3 HARRIS T H HARRIS (101.0) 2.0
    LISIATE TOVO (unr.) 1.0  
    JOSH MAURICE (101) 1.0  

 K-12 Individual Standings:

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 ELI KARP LUSHER W3 W6 W4 D2 3.5
2 HENRY WIETFELDT LUSHER W7 W9 W6 D1 3.5
3 PEYTON EVANS HAYNES L1 W10 W8 W5 3.0
4 MILES TISSERAND LUSHER W11 W5 L1 W7 3.0
5 DARIAN HOLDER MPCD W8 L4 W9 L3 2.0
6 MICHAEL ROBINSON MSA-W W10 L1 L2 W9 2.0
7 DANIEL COMAN BFHS L2 B--- W11 L4 2.0
8 SHAYAN KHAN HOME L5 W11 L3 W10 2.0
9 MILLER GOLDENBERG MPCD B--- L2 L5 L6 1.0
10 PARKER DUNCAN MPCD L6 L3 B--- L8 1.0
11 AIDAN WHITTINGTON MSA-W L4 L8 L7 B--- 1.0

 K-12 Team Standings: 

  Code Name Score
1 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER (1697.3) 10.0
    ELI KARP (1962) 3.5  
    HENRY WIETFELDT (1429) 3.5  
    MILES TISSERAND (1701) 3.0  
2 MPCD METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY (0.0) 4.0
    DARIAN HOLDER (unr.) 2.0  
    MILLER GOLDENBERG (unr.) 1.0  
    PARKER DUNCAN (unr.) 1.0  
3 MSA-W MSA-WEST (0.0) 3.0
    MICHAEL ROBINSON (unr.) 2.0  
    AIDAN WHITTINGTON (unr.) 1.0